skip to content
  • Get Ready!
  • SELF Loan
  • Minnesota College Savings Plan
Minnesota Office of Higher Education

Home > Research, Data & Reports > Degrees, Graduation Rates, Attainment & Outcomes > Graduation Rates > 3-Year Graduation Plus Transfer Rate Trends (Public 2-Year Colleges) 2006 to 2012

 

3-Year Graduation Plus Transfer Rate Trends (Public 2-Year Colleges) 2006 to 2012


 
  2006 2008 2010 2012
Institution 3-Year Graduation Rate 3-Year Graduation Plus Transfer-out Rate 3-Year Graduation Rate 3-Year Graduation Plus Transfer-out Rate 3-Year Graduation Rate 3-Year Graduation Plus Transfer-out Rate 3-Year Graduation Rate 3-Year Graduation Plus Transfer-out Rate
Alexandria Technical & Community College59%67%57%70%51%64%52%67%
Anoka Technical College42%53%33%48%29%49%23%44%
Anoka-Ramsey Community College14%56%17%54%17%58%16%52%
Central Lakes College40%56%39%59%41%62%38%51%
Century Community and Technical College12%43%13%45%12%43%18%42%
Dakota County Technical College46%60%41%55%31%54%35%51%
Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College18%40%25%43%20%41%24%47%
Hennepin Technical College44%56%32%46%29%45%26%42%
Hibbing Community College36%63%42%65%31%52%35%56%
Inver Hills Community College12%46%11%46%15%45%18%51%
Itasca Community College33%59%34%55%35%62%31%66%
Lake Superior College20%40%21%43%24%53%31%52%
Mesabi Range Community and Technical College31%42%45%64%43%60%37%61%
Minneapolis Community and Technical College19%40%9%31%12%35%13%38%
Minnesota State College-Southeast Technical49%59%33%49%32%52%36%55%
Minnesota State Community and Technical College39%55%36%57%32%54%32%46%
Minnesota West Community and Technical College44%59%52%63%42%58%45%58%
Normandale Community College12%55%12%54%14%59%17%55%
North Hennepin Community College18%51%16%49%15%47%18%51%
Northland Community and Technical College36%45%33%49%31%49%29%52%
Northwest Technical College44%60%32%60%32%61%42%58%
Pine Technical College45%59%30%46%34%56%26%43%
Rainy River Community College25%58%25%67%31%75%37%61%
Ridgewater College42%59%43%61%38%57%44%59%
Riverland Community College46%60%40%57%41%58%32%45%
Rochester Community and Technical College27%51%24%47%22%45%22%53%
Saint Paul College43%58%29%45%26%48%23%45%
South Central College40%57%33%46%26%44%26%43%
St. Cloud Technical and Community College49%65%34%61%36%62%30%56%
Vermilion Community College29%61%19%65%23%66%30%63%
Total32%54%27%53%26%52%27%51%

Source: U.S. Department of Education, IPEDS Graduation Rate Survey