decorative banner image

Summer Academic Enrichment Eligible Programs


2019 Eligible Programs
Program Area Grade(s) Region(s)
Advanced Program in Technology and Science Science 9
10
11
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Adventurers - 1 Week Program Science 7
8
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Adventurers - 2 Week Program Science 7
8
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Aerospace Engineering Science 4
5
6
Twin Cities Metro
Botany, Potions and Magical Creatures Science 3
4
Twin Cities Metro
CSI: Bell Museum Science 4
5
6
Twin Cities Metro
Camp Ichthyology fish Science 5
6
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Concordia Language Villages World Languages & Cultures 3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Credit Academy: Wilderness Ethics Science 9
10
11
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Dance Workshop Performing Arts 7
8
9
10
11
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Discoverers Science 3
4
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Eco-Artists Science 3
4
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Ecology Inquiry Immersion Science 7
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Expand Your Mind Science 8
9
10
11
Central
Northeast
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
ExplorSchool Science 5
6
7
Twin Cities Metro
Field Biology Science 3
4
Twin Cities Metro
Green Energy Science 3
4
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Junior Naturalist - 2 Week Science 9
10
11
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Math-Science-Computer Camps Mathematics 3
4
5
6
7
8
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Middle School Scrubs Camp -- Rochester Science 6
7
8
Southeast
Minnesota Business Venture Social Science 9
10
11
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
OleChess Camp Fine Arts 3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Organic Farming - Farm, Feast & Fire Science 7
8
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Ornithology Field Camp Science 9
10
11
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Saint Paul Scrubs Camp Science 8
9
10
11
Southeast
Scrubs Camp - Metro Augsburg Science 8
9
10
11
Southeast
Scrubs Camp - WSU Science 8
9
10
11
Southeast
St Olaf Acting Camp Performing Arts 6
7
8
9
10
11
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
St. Olaf Summer Music Camp Fine Arts 7
8
9
10
11
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Summer High School Ecology Credit Camp Science 9
10
11
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Summer Science Camp Science 3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Central
Twin Cities Metro
ThreeSixty Journalism Summer Camps Fine Arts 9
10
11
Twin Cities Metro
Verbal Advantage Fine Arts 3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Twin Cities Metro
Voyageur 2-week Ultimate Survival Science 5
6
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Voyageurs Science 5
6
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro
Wildlife Camp Science 5
6
Central
Northeast
Northwest
Southeast
Southwest
Twin Cities Metro